Virtual Trophy Cabinet
 Home
 Snippets
 Team Announcements
 Galleries
 Training Schedule
 Training and Coaching Tips
 Trophy Cabinet
 Honours Bd.
 Contacts
 Standard Docs
 Guest Book
 What's New



Earn Money For Hutt Water Polo

Earn Money for Hutt Water Polo

Hutt Water Polo on Facebook
Show All Placings see also full Calendar

EventTeamPlacing
2016 Wellington Social Water Polo Competition Killah Whales
(Friends cross-club)
1st
  Fat Sharks
(Social Team A)
2nd
  Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
3rd
  Golden State Warriors
(Social Team B)
4th
2016 Nippers Cup Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
  Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
  HCHC Firestarters
(Hutt-Harbour City Under-14 Girls)
1st
2016 Super 12 - September Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
  Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
3rd
2016 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival Under 20 Men
 
4th
2016 Super 12 - July Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
2016 National Men's and Women's League Hutt Heat
(Senior Men)
3rd
  Wellington Women
 
2nd
2016 National Tournament Tier 2 Series - Series 3 Hutt
(Senior Men - Tier 2)
1st
2016 Tauranga Invitational Masters Water Polo Tournament Masters Women
 
2nd
2015 Under 14 National Championships - Div I Under 14 Boys
 
4th
2015 Wellington Social Water Polo Competition Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
1st
2015 Nippers Cup Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
3rd
  Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
1st
  Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
  Under 14 Girls
 
1st
2015 Rotorua Under 14 Development Tournament Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
  Under 14 Girls
 
2nd
2015 Super 12's - June Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
2015 Under-19 National Championships Under 19 Men
 
2nd
2015 Wellington Under-19 Competition Under 19 Men
 
1st
2015 National League Series Senior Men
 
4th
  Wellington Women
 
4th
2014 Wellington Social Water Polo Competition Hutt Masters
(Social Team A)
2nd
2014 Pan Pacific Masters Games NZ Pearls
(Masters Women, NZ Combined)
2nd
2014 Pelorus Nippers Cup Flames
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
  Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
  Firebirds
(Under 14 Girls)
3rd
2014 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival Under 20 Men
 
4th
  Wellington Under 20 Women
 
2nd
2014 National Men's & Women's League Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
2nd
2013 Social Water Polo Competition Ballers
(Social Team A)
1st
  Saints
(Social Team B)
2nd
  Hutt Masters
(Social Team C)
3rd
  The Social Combo
(Social Team D)
4th
2013 Under 16 Division 1 Championships Under 16 Boys
 
4th
2013 Nippers Cup Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
  Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
  Hutt Blaze
(Under 12 Mixed B)
3rd
  Hutt Firebirds
(Under 14 Girls)
3rd
2013 Rotorua Under 14 Development Tournament Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
2013 Super 12's - July Hutt Blazers
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
  Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
4th
2013 National Men's & Women's League Senior Men
 
4th
2013 Super 12's - April Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
2012 Under 18 National Championships Under 18 Men
 
4th
2012 Nippers Cup Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
  Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
3rd
  Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
4th
  Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2012 National Men's & Women's League Senior Women
 
3rd
2011 Under 14 National Championships - Div I Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
2011 Nippers Cup Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
1st
  Steam
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
  Hutt GIs
(Under 14 Girls)
2nd
2011 Under 14 Development Tournament Under 14 Boys B
 
3rd
2011 Under 18 Mens National Championships Under 18 Men
 
4th
2011 Under 20 Mens National Championships Under 20 Men
 
2nd
2011 National Mens and Womens League Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
1st
  Hutt-Maranui Senior Women
 
3rd
2010 New Zealand Masters Championships Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
2nd
2010 National Under 16 Youth Championships Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
2010 National Under 16 Youth Division 2 Championships Under 16 Boys B
 
4th
2010 Nippers Cup Hardouts
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
  Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
1st
  Under 14 Girls
 
2nd
2010 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival Under 20 Men
 
3rd
2010 National Mens and Womens League Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
2nd
2009 Under-14 National Championships (Div I) Under 14 Girls
 
4th
2009 New Zealand Masters Water Polo Championships Masters Mixed
 
1st
2009 Under-16 National Championships (Div I) Under 16 Girls
 
2nd
  Under 16 Boys
 
4th
2009 Under-18 National Championships Under 18 Men
 
3rd
2009 Under-12 Olympic Hopefuls Tournament Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2009 Nippers Cup Under 14 Girls
 
1st
  Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
  Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
2009 Central Leagues Under 16 Boys
 
1st
  Under 16 Girls
 
1st
  Under 18 Men
 
1st
  Under 18 Women
 
1st
  Under 18 Men B
 
2nd
2009 National Junior Mens Championships Under 20 Men
 
3rd
2009 National League Senior Men
 
2nd
  Senior Women
 
4th
2008 Under-14 National Championships (Div I) Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
2008 Under 18 National Championships Under 18 Men
 
3rd
2008 Under 16 National Championships Under 16 Boys
 
4th
2008 Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
2008 Nippers Cup Under 14 Boys
 
1st
  Under 14 Girls
 
2nd
  Sparks
(Under 12 Mixed)
3rd
  Rays
(Under 12 Mixed B)
4th
2008 Under-18 Central Leagues Under 18 Men
 
1st
  Under 18 Women
 
2nd
2008 Under-16 Central Leagues Under 16 Boys
 
1st
  Under 16 Girls
 
1st
2008 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Championships Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
  Under 18 Men
 
3rd
  Under 20 Men
 
1st
2008 National League Hutt Heat
(Senior Men)
2nd
  Pelorus Dolphins
(Hutt-Maranui Senior Women)
4th
2008 Tauranga Under-12 Tournament Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
2007 Under 14 Boys and Girls Water Polo Championships Under 14 Boys
 
4th
  Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2007 Under 18 Men's and Women's Water Polo Championships Under 18 Men
 
4th
2007 Under 16 National Championships Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
  Under 16 Girls
 
4th
2007 Under 12 Olympic Hopeful Tournament Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2007 National Junior Mens Championships Under 20 Men
 
4th
2007 National Championships Senior Men
 
4th
2007 National Junior Womens Championships Hutt-Maranui Under 20 Women
 
4th
2007 Tauranga Under-12 Tournament Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2006 Under-12 Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
2006 Nippers Cup Under 14 Boys
 
1st
  Under 14 Girls
 
1st
  Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
  Under 12 Mixed B
 
3rd
  Under 14 Boys B
 
4th
2006 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Championships Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
  Hutt Mudcrabs
(Maranui-Hutt U20 Men)
1st
2006 U12 April Holiday Tournament Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2005 National Under 14 Club Championships Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
4th
  Under 14 Girls
 
4th
2005 National Under-16 Championships Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
  Under 16 Girls
 
2nd
2005 National Under 18 Youth Championships Under 18 Men
 
3rd
  Under 18 Women
 
4th
2005 Hutt Nippers Cup Under 14 Boys
 
1st
  Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2005 Rotorua Under-16 Development Tournament Under 16 Girls B
 
1st
2005 Panasonic National Junior Mens Club Championships Under 20 Men
 
4th
2005 National Mens and Womens League Senior Men
 
4th
2005 Western Bay Under-12 Invitational Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
2004 National Junior Womens Club Championships Under 20 Women
 
4th
2004 National Under 18 Youth Championships Under 18 Men
 
3rd
  Under 18 Women
 
3rd
2004 National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
  Under 16 Girls
 
4th
2004 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival Hutt Hawkes U14 Girls
(Hutt-Harbour City Under-14 Girls)
1st
  Under 18 Men
 
2nd
  Under 20 Women
 
3rd
2004 National Womens Water Polo League Senior Women
 
3rd
2004 National Mens Water Polo League Senior Men
 
4th
2004 Wellington Senior Women Club Competition Senior Women
 
2nd
2003 National Under 14 Club Championships Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2003 Smokecds.com U14 Water Polo Challenge Under 14 Boys
 
1st
  Under 14 Girls
 
1st
2003 National Under 18 Club Championships Under 18 Women
 
3rd
2003 National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
3rd
2003 Hutt Nippers Cup Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
  Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2003 National Junior Womens Club Championships Under 20 Women
 
2nd
2003 National Senior Club Championships Senior Men
 
1st
  Senior Women
 
3rd
  Senior Women
 
1st
2002 National Under 14 Club Championships Under 14 Girls
 
1st
2002 North Island Club Championships (Geoff Knights Memorial) Senior Men
 
4th
2002 National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Boys
 
4th
  Under 16 Girls
 
4th
2002 National Under 18 Club Championships Under 18 Women
 
1st
2002 National Junior Club Championships Under 20 Women
 
1st
2002 Pan Pacific Youth Championships Under 14 Girls
 
1st
  Under 20 Women
 
1st
2002 Orca Cup Under 17 Boys
 
2nd
  Under 17 Girls
 
2nd
2001 National Under 18 Club Championships Under 18 Women
 
1st
  Under 18 Men
 
4th
2001 National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
3rd
2001 National Junior Club Championships Under 20 Women
 
2nd
2000 National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
1st
2000 National Junior Club Championships Under 20 Women
 
4th
1999 Central Under 14 Tournament Under 14 Boys
 
1st
  Under 14 Girls
 
1st
1999 National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
3rd
1999 5 A-Side Tournament Hutt 2
(Senior Mixed B)
2nd
  Hutt 1
(Senior Mixed)
3rd
1990 Kapiti-Mainland Open Water Swim Senior Men
 
1st
1989 National Club Championships Baycorp Hutt Men
(Senior Men)
3rd
1989 National Provincial Under 15 Championships Wellington Under-15 Boys
 
3rd
1988 National Club Championships Senior Men
 
3rd
1988 National Provincial Under 15 Championships Wellington Under-15 Boys
 
3rd
  Wellington Under-15 Girls
 
1st
1984 North Island Club Championships Senior Men
 
2nd
1983 North Island Club Championships Senior Men
 
2nd
1971 Ryan Cup Senior Men
 
1st
1959 National Senior Club Championships Senior Men
 
1st
1958 National Senior Club Championships Senior Men
 
1st
Show All Placings see also full Calendar

Do you know more Hutt Club results that aren't listed ?

Email the Website Administrator who'll add it to the record ASAP.


Display the Printer Friendly version of this page 




Home  | Snippets  | Team Announcements  | Galleries  | Training Schedule  | Training and Coaching Tips  | Trophy Cabinet  | Honours Bd.  | Contacts  | Standard Docs  | Guest Book  | What's New

a BengeWeb site  Hutt Water Polo Club
Website Feedback  Top of Page

 This page is current to 23 Jun 2017, 08:35:20 AM and took 0.099 secs to generate.