Home
Virtual Trophy Cabinet
 Home
 Snippets
 Team Announcements
 Galleries
 Training Schedule
 Training and Coaching Tips
 Trophy Cabinet
 Honours Bd.
 Contacts
 Standard Docs
 Guest Book
 What's New



Earn Money For Hutt Water Polo

Earn Money for Hutt Water Polo

Hutt Water Polo on Facebook

Show Top 4 Placings Only see also full Calendar

Event and CompetitionTeamPlacing
2017 Under-14 National Championships Division 2
   Girls Competition
Under 14 Girls
 
unknown
2017 Under-14 National Championships Division 1
   Boys Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
unknown
2017 Wellington U14 Inter-Club
   Under-14 Boys Competition
Hutt U16 Invite
(Under 16 Boys B)
unknown
   Under-14 Boys Competition Hutt A
(Under 14 Boys)
unknown
   Under-14 Boys Competition Hutt B
(Under 14 Boys B)
unknown
   Under-14 Girls Competition Hutt Girls
(Under 14 Girls)
unknown
2017 Under-16 National Championships
   Under-16 Boys
Under 16 Boys
 
8th
   Under-16 Girls Division II Under 16 Girls
 
1st
2017 Nippers Cup
   Under-12 Mixed
Hutt Blaze
(Under 12 Mixed B)
unknown
   Under-12 Mixed Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed C)
unknown
   Under-12 Mixed Hutt Inferno
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
   Under-14 Boys Hutt
(Under 14 Boys)
1st
   Under-14 Girls Hutt
(Under 14 Girls)
unknown
2017 Spring Social Competition
   Mixed Competition
Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
1st
   Mixed Competition Alumni
(Social Team A)
2nd
2017 Wellington Junior Inter-Club
   Under-12 Mixed
Under 12 Mixed
 
1st
   Under-14 Boys Competition Under 14 Boys
 
1st
   Under-14 Girls Competition Under 14 Girls
 
unknown
   Under-16 Boys Competition Under 16 Boys
 
1st
   Under-16 Girls Competition Under 16 Girls
 
1st
2017 Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls
   Under-12 C Grade
Under 12 Mixed
 
1st
2017 Rotorua Under-14 Development Tournament
   Boys Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls Competition Under 14 Girls
 
unknown
2017 Under-18 National Championships
   Men's Competition
Under 18 Men
 
5th
2017 Under-21 National Championships
   Men's Competition
Under 21 Men
 
1st
2017 National Men's and Women's League
   Men's Competition
Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
3rd
   Women's Competition Hutt Heat Women
(Senior Women)
3rd
2017 National Tournament Tier 2 - Wellington
   Men's Competition
Senior Men - Tier 2
 
3rd
2017 Marlborough Junior Water Polo Tournament
   Under-12 Mixed
Under 12 Mixed
 
unknown
   Under-14 Boys Under 14 Boys
 
unknown
2016 Wellington Social Water Polo Competition
   Mixed Social
Killah Whales
(Friends cross-club)
1st
   Mixed Social Fat Sharks
(Social Team A)
2nd
   Mixed Social Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
3rd
   Mixed Social Golden State Warriors
(Social Team B)
4th
   Mixed Social Aquaholics
(Social Team C)
5th
2016 Under-14 National Championships - Division I
   Boys Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
10th
   Girls Competition Hutt-Harbour City Under-14 Girls
 
9th
2016 Wellington Inter Club
   Under-12 Mixed
Under 12 Mixed
 
unknown
   Under-14 Boys Under 14 Boys
 
unknown
   Under-14 Boys Under 14 Boys B
 
unknown
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
unknown
   Under-16 Boys Under 16 Boys
 
unknown
   Under-16 Girls Under 16 Girls
 
unknown
2016 Under-16 National Championships
   Boys Competition
Under 16 Boys
 
8th
   Girls Competition Wellington Combined
(Hutt-Harbour City Under-16 Girls)
7th
2016 Nippers Cup
   Under-12 Mixed
Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
unknown
   Under-12 Mixed Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
   Under-14 Boys Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
   Under-14 Boys Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys B)
6th
   Under-14 Girls HCHC Firestarters
(Hutt-Harbour City Under-14 Girls)
1st
2016 Super 12 - September
   Under-12 Mixed
Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
   Under-12 Mixed Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
3rd
2016 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival
   Under-14 Boys Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
11th
   Under-18 Men's Competition Under 18 Men
 
16th
   Under-20 Men's Competition Under 20 Men
 
4th
2016 Regional Pre-Pan Pac games
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
unknown
   Under-18 Men Under 18 Men
 
unknown
   Under-20 Men Under 20 Men
 
unknown
2016 Super 12 - July
   Under-12 Mixed
Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
   Under-12 Mixed Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
5th
2016 National Men's and Women's League
   Men's Competition
Hutt Heat
(Senior Men)
3rd
   Women's Competition Wellington Women
 
2nd
2016 National Tournament Tier 2 Series - Series 3
   Mens Competition
Hutt
(Senior Men - Tier 2)
1st
2016 Super 12 - May
   Under-12 Mixed
Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
unknown
   Under-12 Mixed Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
unknown
2016 Tauranga U12 Tournament
   Under-12 Mixed
Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
unknown
2016 Tauranga Invitational Masters Water Polo Tournament
   Women 30-39 (born 1987 or before)
Masters Women
 
2nd
2015 Under 14 National Championships - Div I
   Boys Championships
Under 14 Boys
 
4th
   Girls Championships Hutt Firebirds
(Under 14 Girls)
9th
2015 Trans Tasman Schoolboys Tournament
   Schoolboys Competition
Wellington SchoolBoys
 
unknown
2015 Under 16 National Championships
   Boys Championships
Hutt
(Under 16 Boys)
9th
   Girls Championships Hutt
(Under 16 Girls)
11th
2015 Wellington Social Water Polo Competition
   Mixed Competition
Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
1st
2015 Nippers Cup
   Under-12 Mixed Comp
Hutt Heat
(Under 12 Mixed)
3rd
   Under-12 Mixed Comp Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
6th
   Under-14 Boys Comp Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
1st
   Under-14 Boys Comp Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
   Under-14 Girls Comp Under 14 Girls
 
1st
2015 Super Sixes
   Senior Men
Senior Men
 
unknown
2015 Rotorua Under 14 Development Tournament
   Boys Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
   Girls Competition Under 14 Girls
 
2nd
2015 Super 12's - June
   Under-12 Competition
Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
2015 Under-19 National Championships
   Men's Competition
Under 19 Men
 
2nd
2015 Wellington Under-19 Competition
   Mens' Competition
Under 19 Men
 
1st
2015 National League Series
   Finals Series
Senior Men
 
4th
   Men Series 1, Tauranga Hutt Heat Red
(Senior Men)
unknown
   Men Series 1, Tauranga Hutt Heat Black
(Senior Men B)
unknown
   Men Series 2, Auckland Hutt Heat Red
(Senior Men)
unknown
   Men Series 2, Auckland Hutt Heat Black
(Senior Men B)
unknown
   Womens' Competition Wellington Women
 
4th
2014 Under 14 Division 2 Championships
   Girls Competition
Firebirds
(Under 14 Girls B)
unknown
2014 Under 14 Division 1 Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 14 Boys
 
unknown
2014 Trans-Tasman Schools Cup
   Boys Series
Wellington SchoolBoys
 
unknown
2014 Wellington Social Water Polo Competition
   Mixed Gender Competition
Hutt Masters
(Social Team A)
2nd
2014 Pan Pacific Masters Games
   Women 35+ Competition
NZ Pearls
(Masters Women, NZ Combined)
2nd
2014 Under 16 Division 1 Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
unknown
2014 Pelorus Nippers Cup
   Under-12 Mixed Comp
Flames
(Under 12 Mixed)
1st
   Under-12 Mixed Comp Blaze
(Under 12 Mixed B)
5th
   Under-14 Boys Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
   Under-14 Girls Firebirds
(Under 14 Girls)
3rd
2014 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
14th
   Under-14 Girls Cook Strait Tsunamis
(Hutt-Maranui-Blenheim Under-14 Girls)
13th
   Under-16 Boys Under 16 Boys
 
18th
   Under-18 Men Under 18 Men
 
9th
   Under-18 Women Hutt Crushers
(Under 18 Women)
9th
   Under-20 Men Under 20 Men
 
4th
   Under-20 Women Wellington Under 20 Women
 
2nd
2014 National Men's & Women's League
   Mens' League
Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
2nd
   Women's League Capital Shelving Hutt Heat Women
(Senior Women)
unknown
2013 Social Water Polo Competition
   Social Water Polo Competition
Ballers
(Social Team A)
1st
   Social Water Polo Competition Saints
(Social Team B)
2nd
   Social Water Polo Competition Hutt Masters
(Social Team C)
3rd
   Social Water Polo Competition The Social Combo
(Social Team D)
4th
2013 Under 16 Division 1 Championships
   Under 16 Division 1 Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
4th
   Under 16 Division 1 Championships Hutt Crushers
(Under 16 Boys B)
14th
2013 Nippers Cup
   Nippers Cup
Hutt Ignite
(Under 12 Mixed C)
unknown
   Nippers Cup Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
   Nippers Cup Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
   Nippers Cup Hutt Blaze
(Under 12 Mixed B)
3rd
   Nippers Cup Hutt Firebirds
(Under 14 Girls)
3rd
   Nippers Cup Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
6th
2013 Rotorua Under 14 Development Tournament
   Rotorua Under 14 Development Tournament
Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
2013 Under 19 National Championships
   Under 19 National Championships
Under 19 Men
 
unknown
2013 Super 12's - July
   Super 12's - July
Hutt Blazers
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
   Super 12's - July Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed B)
4th
2013 National Men's & Women's League
   National Men's & Women's League
Senior Men
 
4th
   National Men's & Women's League Senior Women
 
5th
2013 Tauranga U12 Tournament
   Tauranga U12 Tournament
Under 12 Mixed
 
8th
2013 Super 12's - April
   Super 12's - April
Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
2012 Under 14 Division 1 Championships
   Under 14 Division 1 Championships
Under 14 Boys
 
10th
   Under 14 Division 1 Championships Under 14 Girls
 
11th
2012 Under 18 National Championships
   Under 18 National Championships
Under 18 Men
 
4th
2012 Under 16 Division 2 Championships
   Under 16 Division 2 Championships
Under 16 Boys B
 
unknown
   Under 16 Division 2 Championships Under 16 Girls B
 
unknown
2012 Under 16 Division 1 Girls Championships
   Under 16 Division 1 Girls Championships
Under 16 Girls
 
6th
2012 Under 16 Division 1 Boys Championships
   Under 16 Division 1 Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
unknown
2012 Nippers Cup
   Under-12 Division
MHHC Fighters
(Maranui-Hutt-Harbour City Under 12 Combined)
unknown
   Under-12 Division Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
   Under-14 Boys Division Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
3rd
   Under-14 Boys Division Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
4th
   Under-14 Girls Division Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2012 Panasonic Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
12th
   Under-16 Boys Under 16 Boys
 
13th
   Under-16 Girls Under 16 Girls
 
18th
   Under-18 Men Under 18 Men
 
10th
   Under-20 Men Under 20 Men
 
5th
   Under-20 Women Under 20 Women
 
8th
2012 National Men's & Women's League
   National Men's & Women's League
Senior Women
 
3rd
   National Men's & Women's League Senior Men
 
5th
2012 Tauranga U12 Tournament
   Tauranga U12 Tournament
Hutt Blazers
(Under 12 Mixed)
unknown
2011 Under 14 National Championships - Div I
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
   Under-14 Girls Champs Under 14 Girls
 
unknown
2011 NBA Water Polo League
   NBA Water Polo League
Wildcats
(Social Team A)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Taipans
(Social Team B)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Blaze
(Social Team C)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Breakers
(Social Team D)
unknown
2011 Nippers Cup
   Nippers Cup
Blaze
(Under 12 Mixed B)
unknown
   Nippers Cup Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
unknown
   Nippers Cup Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
1st
   Nippers Cup Steam
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
   Nippers Cup Hutt GIs
(Under 14 Girls)
2nd
2011 Under 14 Development Tournament
   Under 14 Development Tournament
Under 14 Boys B
 
3rd
2011 Under 18 Mens National Championships
   Under 18 Mens National Championships
Under 18 Men
 
4th
2011 National Under 16 Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
5th
   Girls Championships Under 16 Girls
 
6th
2011 Under 20 Mens National Championships
   Under 20 Mens National Championships
Under 20 Men
 
2nd
2011 Under 18 Womens National Championships
   Under 18 Womens National Championships
Under 18 Women
 
unknown
2011 National Mens and Womens League
   National Mens and Womens League
Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
1st
   National Mens and Womens League Hutt-Maranui Senior Women
 
3rd
2011 Western Bay U12 Tournament
   Western Bay U12 Tournament
Hutt Blazers
(Under 12 Mixed)
11th
2010 National Under 14 Division 1 Championships
   National Under 14 Division 1 Championships
Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
5th
   National Under 14 Division 1 Championships Hutt Red
(Under 14 Girls)
9th
   National Under 14 Division 1 Championships Hutt Black (girls)
(Under 14 Girls B)
13th
   National Under 14 Division 1 Championships Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
14th
2010 Naenae Ballers Aquatics
   Naenae Ballers Aquatics
Raptors
(Social Team A)
unknown
   Naenae Ballers Aquatics Wizards
(Social Team B)
unknown
   Naenae Ballers Aquatics Warriors
(Social Team C)
unknown
   Naenae Ballers Aquatics Grizzlies
(Social Team D)
unknown
   Naenae Ballers Aquatics Pacers
(Social Team E)
unknown
   Naenae Ballers Aquatics Timberwolves
(Social Team F)
unknown
2010 New Zealand Masters Championships
   New Zealand Masters Championships
Hutt Masters
(Masters Mixed)
2nd
2010 National Under 16 Youth Championships
   Boys' Competition
Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls' Competition Under 16 Girls
 
unknown
2010 National Under 16 Youth Division 2 Championships
   National Under 16 Youth Division 2 Championships
Under 16 Boys B
 
4th
2010 National Under 18 Junior Club Championships
   National Under 18 Junior Club Championships
Under 18 Men
 
unknown
   National Under 18 Junior Club Championships Under 18 Women
 
unknown
2010 Nippers Cup
   Under-12 Mixed
Bombers
(Under 12 Mixed B)
unknown
   Under-12 Mixed Hardouts
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
   Under-14 Boys Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
unknown
   Under-14 Boys Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
1st
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls B
 
unknown
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
2nd
2010 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Festival
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
unknown
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
unknown
   Under-16 Boys Under 16 Boys
 
unknown
   Under-16 Girls Under 16 Girls
 
unknown
   Under-18 Men Under 18 Men
 
unknown
   Under-18 Women Under 18 Women
 
unknown
   Under-20 Men Under 20 Men
 
3rd
2010 National Mens and Womens League
   National Mens and Womens League
Hutt Heat Men
(Senior Men)
2nd
   National Mens and Womens League Hutt Heat Women
(Senior Women)
7th
2009 Under-14 National Championships (Div II)
   Under-14 National Championships (Div II)
Under 14 Boys B
 
8th
2009 Under-14 National Championships (Div I)
   Under-14 National Championships (Div I)
Under 14 Girls
 
4th
   Under-14 National Championships (Div I) Under 14 Boys
 
5th
2009 NBA Water Polo League
   NBA Water Polo League
Team Sean
(Social Team A)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Team Matt
(Social Team B)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Team Phil
(Social Team C)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Team Luke
(Social Team D)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Team Jack
(Social Team E)
unknown
   NBA Water Polo League Team George
(Social Team F)
unknown
2009 New Zealand Masters Water Polo Championships
   New Zealand Masters Water Polo Championships
Masters Mixed
 
1st
2009 Under-16 National Championships (Div I)
   Under-16 National Championships (Div I)
Under 16 Girls
 
2nd
   Under-16 National Championships (Div I) Under 16 Boys
 
4th
2009 Under-16 National Championships (Div II)
   Under-16 National Championships (Div II)
Under 16 Boys B
 
7th
2009 Under-18 National Championships
   Under-18 National Championships
Under 18 Men
 
3rd
   Under-18 National Championships Under 18 Women
 
5th
   Under-18 National Championships Under 18 Men B
 
8th
2009 Under-12 Olympic Hopefuls Tournament
   Under-12 Olympic Hopefuls Tournament
Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2009 Nippers Cup
   Nippers Cup
Under 14 Girls
 
1st
   Nippers Cup Hutt Flames
(Under 12 Mixed)
2nd
   Nippers Cup Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
2nd
2009 Central Leagues
   Central Leagues
Under 16 Boys
 
1st
   Central Leagues Under 16 Girls
 
1st
   Central Leagues Under 18 Men
 
1st
   Central Leagues Under 18 Women
 
1st
   Central Leagues Under 18 Men B
 
2nd
2009 National Junior Mens Championships
   National Junior Mens Championships
Under 20 Men
 
3rd
2009 National League
   Men's League
Senior Men
 
2nd
   Women's League Senior Women
 
4th
2009 Tauranga Under-12 Tournament
   Tauranga Under-12 Tournament
Under 12 Mixed
 
10th
   Tauranga Under-12 Tournament Under 12 Mixed B
 
20th
2008 Under-14 National Championships (Div II)
   Boys Championships
Under 14 Boys B
 
unknown
   Girls Championships Under 14 Girls B
 
unknown
2008 Under-14 National Championships (Div I)
   Boys Championships
Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls Championships Under 14 Girls
 
5th
2008 Under 18 National Championships
   Men's Championships
Under 18 Men
 
3rd
   Women's Championships Under 18 Women
 
7th
2008 Under 16 Division II National Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys B
 
5th
2008 Under 16 National Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
4th
   Girls Championships Under 16 Girls
 
5th
2008 Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls
   Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls
Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
2008 Nippers Cup
   Nippers Cup
Under 14 Boys
 
1st
   Nippers Cup Under 14 Girls
 
2nd
   Nippers Cup Sparks
(Under 12 Mixed)
3rd
   Nippers Cup Rays
(Under 12 Mixed B)
4th
   Nippers Cup Flames
(Under 12 Mixed C)
5th
2008 Under-18 Central Leagues
   Under-18 Central Leagues
Under 18 Men
 
1st
   Under-18 Central Leagues Under 18 Women
 
2nd
2008 Under-16 Central Leagues
   Under-16 Central Leagues
Under 16 Boys
 
1st
   Under-16 Central Leagues Under 16 Girls
 
1st
2008 Under-14 Development Tournament
   Under-14 Development Tournament
Under 14 Boys B
 
5th
   Under-14 Development Tournament Under 14 Girls B
 
5th
2008 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Championships
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
3rd
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
7th
   Under-16 Boys Under 16 Boys
 
8th
   Under-16 Girls Under 16 Girls
 
14th
   Under-18 Men Under 18 Men
 
3rd
   Under-20 Men Under 20 Men
 
1st
2008 National League
   Men's League
Hutt Heat
(Senior Men)
2nd
   Women's League Pelorus Dolphins
(Hutt-Maranui Senior Women)
4th
2008 Tauranga Under-12 Tournament
   Under-12 Mixed Comp
Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
   Under-12 Mixed Comp Under 12 Mixed B
 
11th
2008 RNZAF Interbase Water Polo
   Invitational Competition
Senior Mixed
 
unknown
2007 Under 14 Division II Boys and Girls Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 14 Boys B
 
5th
2007 Under 14 Boys and Girls Water Polo Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 14 Boys
 
4th
   Girls Championships Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2007 Under 18 Men's and Women's Water Polo Championships
   Men's Championships
Under 18 Men
 
4th
2007 Under 16 Division II Boys and Girls Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys B
 
5th
2007 Under 16 National Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls Championships Under 16 Girls
 
4th
2007 Under 12 Olympic Hopeful Tournament
   Under-12 Mixed
Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2007 National Junior Mens Championships
   National Junior Mens Championships
Under 20 Men
 
4th
2007 Garden City Classic Under 16 Tournament
   Boys Competition
Wellington Under-16 Boys
 
unknown
   Girls Competition Wellington Under-16 Girls
 
unknown
2007 National Championships
   Men's Championships
Senior Men
 
4th
2007 National Junior Womens Championships
   National Junior Womens Championships
Hutt-Maranui Under 20 Women
 
4th
2007 Tauranga Under-12 Tournament
   Mixed Gender Competition
Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2006 New Zealand Under 14 Boys and Girls National Championships
   New Zealand Under 14 Boys and Girls National Championships
Under 14 Girls
 
5th
2006 National Under-16 Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
6th
   Girls Championships Under 16 Girls
 
6th
2006 Under-12 Tournament of Olympic Hopefuls
   Mixed Gender Competition
Under 12 Mixed
 
2nd
2006 Nippers Cup
   Nippers Cup
Under 14 Boys
 
1st
   Nippers Cup Under 14 Girls
 
1st
   Nippers Cup Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
   Nippers Cup Under 12 Mixed B
 
3rd
   Nippers Cup Under 14 Boys B
 
4th
2006 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Championships
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
10th
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
   Under-16 Girls Hutt-Maranui Under-16 Girls
 
9th
   Under-18 Men Under 18 Men
 
11th
   Under-20 Men Hutt Mudcrabs
(Maranui-Hutt U20 Men)
1st
2006 U12 April Holiday Tournament
   U12 April Holiday Tournament
Under 12 Mixed
 
4th
2005 National Under 14 Club Championships
   Boys Championships
Hutt Red
(Under 14 Boys)
4th
   Boys Championships Hutt Black
(Under 14 Boys B)
13th
   Girls Championships Under 14 Girls
 
4th
2005 National Under-16 Championships
   Boys Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls Championships Under 16 Girls
 
2nd
2005 National Under 18 Youth Championships
   Men's Championships
Under 18 Men
 
3rd
   Women's Championships Under 18 Women
 
4th
2005 Hutt Nippers Cup
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
1st
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2005 Rotorua Under-16 Development Tournament
   Rotorua Under-16 Development Tournament
Under 16 Girls B
 
1st
2005 Community First Southern International Under 18 Youth Mens Cup
   Men's Series
Under 18 Men
 
unknown
2005 Panasonic National Junior Mens Club Championships
   Panasonic National Junior Mens Club Championships
Under 20 Men
 
4th
2005 National Mens and Womens League
   Men's Competition
Senior Men
 
4th
   Women's Competition Senior Women
 
unknown
2005 Western Bay Under-12 Invitational
   Under-12 Mixed Comp
Under 12 Mixed
 
3rd
2004 National Under 14 Club Championships
   National Under 14 Club Championships
Under 14 Boys
 
5th
   National Under 14 Club Championships Under 14 Girls
 
6th
   National Under 14 Club Championships Under 14 Boys B
 
14th
2004 National Junior Womens Club Championships
   National Junior Womens Club Championships
Under 20 Women
 
4th
2004 National Under 18 Youth Championships
   National Under 18 Youth Championships
Under 18 Men
 
3rd
   National Under 18 Youth Championships Under 18 Women
 
3rd
2004 National Under 16 Club Championships
   National Under 16 Club Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
3rd
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
4th
2004 Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival
   Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival
Hutt Hawkes U14 Girls
(Hutt-Harbour City Under-14 Girls)
1st
   Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival Under 18 Men
 
2nd
   Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival Under 20 Women
 
3rd
   Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival Under 16 Boys
 
7th
   Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival Under 16 Girls
 
8th
   Pan Pacific Youth Water Polo Polo Festival Under 14 Boys
 
9th
2004 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Women
 
5th
   National Senior Club Championships Senior Men
 
9th
2004 National Womens Water Polo League
   National Womens Water Polo League
Senior Women
 
3rd
2004 National Mens Water Polo League
   Mens' Competiiton
Senior Men
 
4th
2004 Wellington Senior Women Club Competition
   Wellington Senior Women Club Competition
Senior Women
 
2nd
2003 National Under 14 Club Championships
   Boys' Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
9th
   Girls' Competition Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2003 Smokecds.com U14 Water Polo Challenge
   Boys' Competition
Under 14 Boys
 
1st
   Girls' Competition Under 14 Girls
 
1st
2003 National Under 18 Club Championships
   Mens' Competiiton
Under 18 Men
 
7th
   Womens' Competition Under 18 Women
 
3rd
2003 National Under 16 Club Championships
   Boys Competition
Under 16 Boys
 
7th
   Girls Competition Under 16 Girls
 
3rd
2003 Hutt Nippers Cup
   Hutt Nippers Cup
Under 14 Boys
 
2nd
   Hutt Nippers Cup Under 14 Girls
 
3rd
2003 National Junior Womens Club Championships
   National Junior Womens Club Championships
Under 20 Women
 
2nd
2003 National Junior Mens Club Championships
   National Junior Mens Club Championships
Under 20 Men
 
7th
2003 National Senior Club Championships
   Men's Championships
Senior Men
 
5th
   Men's Relay Race Senior Men
 
1st
   Women's Championships Senior Women
 
3rd
   Women's Relay Race Senior Women
 
1st
2002 National Under 14 Club Championships
   National Under 14 Club Championships
Under 14 Girls
 
1st
   National Under 14 Club Championships Under 14 Boys
 
5th
2002 North Island Club Championships (Geoff Knights Memorial)
   Mens' Competiiton
Senior Men
 
4th
2002 National Under 16 Club Championships
   National Under 16 Club Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
4th
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
4th
2002 National Under 18 Club Championships
   National Under 18 Club Championships
Under 18 Women
 
1st
   National Under 18 Club Championships Under 18 Men
 
7th
2002 National Junior Club Championships
   National Junior Club Championships
Under 20 Women
 
1st
   National Junior Club Championships Under 20 Men
 
5th
2002 Pan Pacific Youth Championships
   Under-14 Boys
Under 14 Boys
 
6th
   Under-14 Girls Under 14 Girls
 
1st
   Under-16 Boys Under 16 Boys
 
5th
   Under-16 Girls Under 16 Girls
 
11th
   Under-20 Women Under 20 Women
 
1st
2002 Orca Cup
   Orca Cup
Under 17 Boys
 
2nd
   Orca Cup Under 17 Girls
 
2nd
2001 National Under 18 Club Championships
   National Under 18 Club Championships
Under 18 Women
 
1st
   National Under 18 Club Championships Under 18 Men
 
4th
2001 National Under 16 Club Championships
   National Under 16 Club Championships
Huttanui U16 Boys
(Hutt-Maranui Under-16 Boys)
unknown
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
3rd
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Boys
 
5th
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls B
 
10th
2001 National Junior Club Championships
   Mens' Comp
Under 20 Women
 
2nd
   Mens' Comp Under 20 Men
 
6th
2001 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Women
 
5th
2000 National Under 16 Club Championships
   National Under 16 Club Championships
Under 16 Girls
 
1st
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Boys
 
11th
2000 National Under 18 Club Championships
   National Under 18 Club Championships
Under 18 Women
 
5th
   National Under 18 Club Championships Under 18 Men
 
6th
2000 National Junior Club Championships
   National Junior Club Championships
Under 20 Women
 
4th
2000 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Women
 
6th
   National Senior Club Championships Senior Men
 
7th
1999 Central Under 14 Tournament
   Central Under 14 Tournament
Under 14 Boys
 
1st
   Central Under 14 Tournament Under 14 Girls
 
1st
1999 National Under 16 Club Championships
   National Under 16 Club Championships
Under 16 Girls
 
3rd
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Boys
 
8th
1999 5 A-Side Tournament
   Social Comp
Hutt 2
(Senior Mixed B)
2nd
   Social Comp Hutt 1
(Senior Mixed)
3rd
1999 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Men
 
6th
   National Senior Club Championships Senior Women
 
7th
1998 Geoff Knights North Island Club Championships
   Geoff Knights North Island Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
   Geoff Knights North Island Club Championships Senior Women
 
unknown
1998 National Under 16 Club Championships
   National Under 16 Club Championships
Under 16 Boys
 
unknown
   National Under 16 Club Championships Under 16 Girls
 
unknown
1998 National Men's & Women's Championships
   National Men's & Women's Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
   National Men's & Women's Championships Senior Women
 
unknown
1997 Geoff Knights North Island Club Championships
   Geoff Knights North Island Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
1997 National Junior Club Championships
   National Junior Club Championships
Under 20 Men
 
unknown
   National Junior Club Championships Under 20 Women
 
unknown
1997 National Club Championships
   National Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
   National Club Championships Senior Women
 
unknown
1996 North Island Club Championships
   North Island Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
1996 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
   National Senior Club Championships Senior Women
 
unknown
1995 National Junior Club Championships
   National Junior Club Championships
Under 20 Women
 
unknown
1994 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
   National Senior Club Championships Senior Women
 
unknown
1992 100 Years of Water Polo in New Zealand
   100 Years of Water Polo in New Zealand
Senior Men
 
unknown
   100 Years of Water Polo in New Zealand Senior Women
 
unknown
   100 Years of Water Polo in New Zealand Under 16 Boys
 
unknown
   100 Years of Water Polo in New Zealand Under 16 Girls
 
unknown
1990 National Club Championships
   Men
Natoli Electrical
(Senior Men)
unknown
   Women Natoli Electrical
(Senior Women)
unknown
1990 North Island Club Championships
   North Island Club Championships
Senior Men
 
unknown
   North Island Club Championships Senior Women
 
unknown
1990 Kapiti-Mainland Open Water Swim
   Kapiti-Mainland Open Water Swim
Senior Men
 
1st
1989 National Club Championships
   Men's Championships
Baycorp Hutt Men
(Senior Men)
3rd
   Women's Championships Baycorp Hutt Women
(Senior Women)
unknown
1989 North Island Club Championships
   North Island Club Championships
Baycorp Hutt Men
(Senior Men)
unknown
   North Island Club Championships Baycorp Hutt Women
(Senior Women)
unknown
1989 Hawaii Invitational
   Men's Competition
Senior Men
 
unknown
   Women's Competition Senior Women
 
unknown
1989 National Provincial Under 15 Championships
   Boys' Championships
Wellington Under-15 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls' Championships Wellington Under-15 Girls
 
unknown
1989 National Provincial Championships
   Men's Championships
Wellington Men
 
unknown
1988 National Club Championships
   National Club Championships
Senior Men
 
3rd
1988 National Provincial Under 15 Championships
   Boys' Championships
Wellington Under-15 Boys
 
3rd
   Girls' Championships Wellington Under-15 Girls
 
1st
1984 North Island Club Championships
   North Island Club Championships
Senior Men
 
2nd
1983 North Island Club Championships
   North Island Club Championships
Senior Men
 
2nd
1971 Ryan Cup
   Mens Competition
Senior Men
 
1st
1959 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Men
 
1st
1958 National Senior Club Championships
   National Senior Club Championships
Senior Men
 
1st
Show Top 4 Placings Only see also full Calendar

Do you know more Hutt Club results that aren't listed ?

Email the Website Administrator who'll add it to the record ASAP.


Display the Printer Friendly version of this page 




Home  | Snippets  | Team Announcements  | Galleries  | Training Schedule  | Training and Coaching Tips  | Trophy Cabinet  | Honours Bd.  | Contacts  | Standard Docs  | Guest Book  | What's New

a BengeWeb site  Hutt Water Polo Club
Website Feedback  Top of Page

 This page is current to 15 Dec 2017, 09:05:31 PM and took 0.112 secs to generate.